Privacy Policy

The responsible office within the meaning of the data protection laws, in particular Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution, the data protection provisions of the Confederation (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU Basic Data Protection Ordinance (DSGVO):

IntegralCH Cooperative 
Schauenburgerstrasse 17 
CH-4052 Basel, Switzerland

Your rights of data subjects

You can exercise the following rights at any time using the contact details provided by our data protection officer:

If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with effect for the future.

You can complain to a supervisory authority at any time, e.g. to the supervisory authority responsible for your place of residence or to the authority responsible for us.

Collection of general information when you visit our website

Nature and purpose of the processing:

If you access our website, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise transmit information, information of a general nature is automatically collected. This information (server log files) includes, for example, the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider, your IP address and the like.

In particular, they shall be processed for the following purposes:

We do not use your data to draw conclusions about your person. Information of this kind is evaluated statistically by us if necessary, in order to optimize our Internet appearance and the technology behind it.

Legal basis:

Processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO on the basis of our legitimate interest in improving the stability and functionality of our website.

Receiver:

Recipients of the data may be technical service providers who act as contract processors for the operation and maintenance of our website.

Storage duration:

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required for the purpose of collection. This is generally the case for the data used to provide the website when the respective session has ended.

Provision prescribed or required:

The provision of the aforementioned personal data is neither required by law nor by contract. Without the IP address, however, the service and functionality of our website cannot be guaranteed. In addition, individual services may not be available or restricted. For this reason an objection is excluded.

Cookies

Nature and purpose of the processing:

Like many other websites, we also use so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files that are stored on your end device (laptop, tablet, smartphone, etc.) when you visit our website. This provides us with certain data such as IP address, browser used and operating system. Cookies cannot be used to start programs or transfer viruses to a computer. The information contained in cookies enables us to make navigation easier for you and to display our web pages correctly. Under no circumstances will the data collected by us be passed on to third parties or linked to personal data without your consent.

Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. In general, you can deactivate the use of cookies at any time via the settings of your browser. Please use the help functions of your Internet browser to find out how you can change these settings. Please note that individual functions of our website may not function if you have deactivated the use of cookies.

Storage duration and cookies used:

If you allow us to use cookies through your browser settings or consent, the following cookies may be used on our websites:

_ga / 2 years 
_gat / session 
_gid / session 
collect / session 
currency / 29 days 
display / persistent 
OESEssID / session 
stiky-m4rkt / session

Insofar as these cookies may (also) concern personal data, we will inform you of this in the following sections.

You can use your browser settings to delete individual cookies or the entire cookie pool. In addition, you will receive information and instructions on how these cookies can be deleted or their storage blocked in advance. Depending on the provider of your browser, you will find the necessary information under the following links:

Registration on our website

Nature and purpose of the processing:

During registration for the use of our personalised services, some personal data is collected, such as name, address, contact and communication data (e.g. telephone number and e-mail address). If you are registered with us, you can access content and services that we only offer to registered users. Registered users also have the option of changing or deleting the data provided during registration at any time. Of course, we will also provide you with information about the personal data we have stored about you at any time.

Legal basis:

The data entered during registration are processed on the basis of the user's consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO).

If the registration serves the fulfilment of a contract to which the data subject is a party or the implementation of pre-contractual measures, the additional legal basis for the processing of the data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO.

Receiver:

Recipients of the data may be technical service providers who act as contract processors for the operation and maintenance of our website.

Storage duration:

Data will only be processed in this context as long as the corresponding consent has been given. They will then be deleted as long as there are no legal obligations to retain them. To contact us in this context, please use the contact data provided at the end of this data protection declaration.

Provision prescribed or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. Without the provision of your personal data we cannot grant you access to our offered contents and services.

Provision of chargeable services

Nature and purpose of the processing:

In order to provide services subject to a charge, we will request additional data, such as payment details, in order to be able to execute your order.

Legal basis:

The processing of the data required for the conclusion of the contract is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO.

Receivers:

The recipients of the data may be order processors.

Storage duration:

We store this data in our systems until the legal retention periods have expired. These are generally 10 years for reasons of proper accounting and tax requirements.

Provision prescribed or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary. Without the provision of your personal data we cannot grant you access to our offered contents and services.

Comment function

Nature and purpose of the processing:

If users leave comments on our website, the time of their creation and the user name previously chosen by the website visitor are stored in addition to this information. This is for our security, as we may be held liable for illegal content on our website, even if it has been created by users.

Legal basis:

The processing of the data entered as comments is carried out on the basis of a legitimate interest (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO).

By providing the comment function, we would like to make it easy for you to interact with us. Your data will be stored for the purpose of processing your inquiry and for possible follow-up questions.

Receiver:

The recipients of the data may be order processors.

Storage duration:

The data are deleted as soon as they are no longer required for the purpose of collection. This is generally the case when communication with the user has been completed and the company can infer from the circumstances that the matter in question has been conclusively clarified.

Provision prescribed or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary. Without the provision of your personal data, we cannot grant you access to our comment function.

Newsletter

Nature and purpose of the processing:

Your data will only be used to send you the subscribed newsletter by e-mail. Your name will be entered in order to address you personally in the newsletter and, if necessary, to identify you if you wish to exercise your rights as a data subject.

Your e-mail address is sufficient for receiving the newsletter. When you register to receive our newsletter, the data you provide will be used exclusively for this purpose. Subscribers may also be informed by e-mail of circumstances relevant to the service or registration (e.g. changes to the newsletter offer or technical circumstances).

For an effective registration we need a valid e-mail address. In order to check that a registration is actually carried out by the owner of an e-mail address, we use the "double opt-in" procedure. For this purpose, we log the order of the newsletter, the sending of a confirmation e-mail and the receipt of the reply requested herewith. Further data will not be collected. The data are used exclusively for the newsletter dispatch and are not passed on to third parties.

Legal basis:

On the basis of your explicit consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO), we will regularly send you our newsletter or similar information by e-mail to your e-mail address.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of your personal data and their use for the newsletter dispatch at any time with effect for the future. In every newsletter you will find a corresponding link. You can also unsubscribe directly from this website at any time or inform us of your cancellation via the contact option given at the end of this data protection notice.

Receiver:

The recipients of the data may be order processors.

Storage duration:

The data will only be processed in this context as long as the corresponding consent is available. They will then be deleted.

Provision prescribed or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. Unfortunately, we cannot send you our newsletter without your consent.

Contact form

Nature and purpose of the processing:

The data you enter will be stored for the purpose of individual communication with you. For this purpose, it is necessary to provide a valid e-mail address and your name. This is used to assign the query and then answer it. The entry of further data is optional.

Legal basis:

The data entered in the contact form is processed on the basis of a legitimate interest (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO).

By providing the contact form, we would like to make it easy for you to contact us. Your details will be stored for the purpose of processing your enquiry and for possible follow-up questions.

If you contact us in order to request an offer, the data entered in the contact form will be processed in order to carry out pre-contractual measures (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO).

Receiver:

The recipients of the data may be order processors.

Storage duration:

Data will be deleted at the latest 6 months after processing the request.

If it comes to a contractual relationship, we are subject to the legal retention periods according to OR/GeBüV and delete your data after the expiration of these periods.

Provision prescribed or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary. However, we can only process your request if you provide us with your name, e-mail address and the reason for the request.

Use of Google Analytics

Nature and purpose of the processing:

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA (hereinafter: "Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will generally be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. However, due to the activation of IP anonymisation on these web pages, your IP address will be shortened by Google in advance within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to and truncated by Google on servers in the United States. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services to website operators relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google.

The purposes of data processing are to evaluate the use of the website and to compile reports on activities on the website. Based on the use of the website and the Internet, further related services are to be provided.

Legal basis:

The data is processed on the basis of the user's consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO).

Receiver:

The recipient of the data is Google as the processor. For this purpose, we have concluded the corresponding contract with Google.

Storage duration:

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required for our recording purposes.

Third country transfer:

Google processes your data in the USA and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Provision prescribed or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. If you prevent access, this may result in functional restrictions on the website.

Revocation of consent:

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. In addition, you can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and Google from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: Browser Add On for deactivating Google Analytics.

In addition or as an alternative to the browser add-on, you can prevent tracking by Google Analytics on our pages by clicking this link. An opt-out cookie will be installed on your device. This will prevent Google Analytics from collecting cookies for this website and for this browser in the future as long as the cookie remains installed in your browser.

Profiling:

With the help of the tracking tool Google Analytics, the behaviour of visitors to the website can be evaluated and their interests analysed. For this purpose, we create a pseudonymous user profile.

Use of script libraries (Google Webfonts)

Nature and purpose of the processing:

In order to display our content correctly and graphically appealing across browsers, we use "Google Web Fonts" from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; hereinafter "Google") on this website to display fonts.

The privacy policy of the library operator Google can be found here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Legal basis:

The legal basis for the integration of Google Webfonts and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO).

Receiver:

Calling script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the library operator. It is theoretically possible - but currently unclear if and for what purposes - that the operator collects Google data in this case.

Storage duration:

We do not collect any personal data through the integration of Google Web Fonts.

More information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Third country transfer:

Google processes your data in the USA and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Provision prescribed or required:

The provision of personal data is neither required by law nor by contract. However, without the correct representation of the contents of standard fonts, it cannot be made possible.

Revocation of consent:

The programming language JavaScript is regularly used to display the content. You can therefore object to data processing by deactivating the execution of JavaScript in your browser or by installing an integration JavaScript blocker. Please note that this may result in functional restrictions on the website.

Use of Google Maps

Nature and purpose of the processing:

On this website we use the services of Google Maps. Google Maps is operated by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereinafter "Google"). This enables us to display interactive maps directly on the website and enables you to use the map function conveniently.

For more information about data processing by Google, please refer to the Google Privacy Notice. There you can also change your personal data protection settings in the data protection centre.

Detailed instructions on how to manage your own data related to Google products can be found here.

Legal basis:

The legal basis for the integration of Google Maps and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO).

Receiver:

When you visit the website, Google receives information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. This occurs regardless of whether Google provides a user account that you are logged in to or whether there is no user account. If you are logged into Google, your information will be directly associated with your account.

If you do not wish your profile to be assigned to Google, you must log out of Google before activating the button. Google stores your data as user profiles and uses them for advertising, market research and/or the design of its website to meet your needs. Such evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide demand-oriented advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, and you must contact Google to exercise this right.

Storage duration:

We do not collect any personal data through the integration of Google Maps.

Third country transfer:

Google processes your data in the USA and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Revocation of consent:

If you do not want Google to collect, process or use data about you via our website, you can deactivate JavaScript in your browser settings. In this case, however, you cannot use our website or can only use it to a limited extent.

Provision prescribed or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. If you prevent access, this may result in functional restrictions on the website.

Embedded YouTube-Videos

Nature and purpose of the processing:

On some of our websites we embed YouTube videos. YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA (hereinafter "YouTube") is the operator of the corresponding plugins. When you visit a page with the YouTube plugin, a connection is established to YouTube servers. This will tell YouTube which pages you are visiting. If you are logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube can personally assign your surfing behavior to you. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account beforehand.

When a YouTube video is started, the provider uses cookies to collect information about user behavior.

For further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by YouTube, please refer to the provider's privacy policy, where you will also find further information on your rights in this regard and setting options to protect your privacy (https://policies.google.com/privacy). Google processes your data in the USA and is subject to the EU-US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework

Legal basis:

The legal basis for the integration of YouTube and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO).

Receiver:

Calling YouTube automatically triggers a connection to Google.

Storage duration and revocation of consent:

Wenn Sie die Speicherung von Cookies für das Google-Werbeprogramm deaktiviert haben, müssen Sie beim Betrachten von YouTube-Videos nicht mit solchen Cookies rechnen. YouTube speichert jedoch auch nicht-personenbezogene Nutzungsinformationen in anderen Cookies. Wenn Sie dies verhindern wollen, müssen Sie die Speicherung von Cookies in Ihrem Browser blockieren.

Further information on data protection at "YouTube" can be found in the provider's data protection declaration at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

Third country transfer:

Google processes your data in the USA and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Provision prescribed or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. If you prevent access, this may result in functional restrictions on the website.

Social Plugins

Nature and purpose of the processing:

On our website we offer you the possibility of using so-called "social media buttons". For the protection of your data we rely on the solution "Shariff" during the implementation. This means that these buttons on the website are only integrated as a graphic, which contains a link to the corresponding website of the button provider. By clicking on the graphic you will be forwarded to the services of the respective provider. Only then will your data be sent to the respective providers. If you do not click on the graphic, there will be no exchange between you and the providers of the social media buttons. Information about the collection and use of your data in the social networks can be found in the respective terms of use of the respective providers. You can find more information about the Shariff solution here: http://www.heise.de/ct/artikel/Shariff-Social-Media-Buttons-mit-Datenschutz-2467514.html

We have included the social media buttons of the following companies on our website:

Facebook 
Twitter 
Pintrest 
Google +

ssL encryption

In order to protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption procedures (e.g. ssL) via HTTPS.

Changes to our privacy policy

We reserve the right to adapt these data protection provisions so that they always comply with the current legal requirements or in order to implement changes to our services in the data protection provisions, e.g. when introducing new services. Your renewed visit will then be subject to the new data protection provisions.

Questions to the Data Protection Officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an e-mail or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization directly:

info@m4rkt.ch

The data protection regulations were created with the data protection declaration generator of activeMind AG (version 2018-09-24) and supplemented by those responsible.